View GNA Data

Available indicators

2018 - INFORM SAHEL Sep 2018 Results

Indicator list Child level

ISO3CountryLack of Coping Capacity IndexVulnerability IndexHazard & Exposure IndexINFORM Risk Index
BF-01Boucle du Mouhoun6.94.75.65.7
BF-02Cascades5.84.82.64.2
BF-03Centre Burkina Faso5.13.74.14.3
BF-04Centre Est6.34.84.75.2
BF-05Centre Nord6.24.84.95.3
BF-06Centre Ouest6.15.23.95
BF-07Centre Sud6.34.73.74.8
BF-08Est Burkina Faso6.455.25.5
BF-09Hauts Bassins6.44.84.35.1
BF-10Nord Burkina Faso6.65.44.85.6
BF-11Plateau Central65.14.35.1
BF-12Sahel Burkina Faso6.36.65.26
BF-13Sud-Ouest Burkina Faso6.35.23.85
CM-ADAdamaoua6.35.555.6
CM-CECentre Cameroon5.643.64.3
CM-ENExtreme-Nord7.17.37.47.3
CM-ESEst Cameroon6.36.26.36.3
CM-LTLittoral5.53.644.3
CM-NONord Cameroon75.56.36.2
CM-NWNord-Ouest6.43.76.95.5
CM-OUOuest6.23.765.2
CM-SUSud5.93.354.6
CM-SWSud-Ouest Cameroon6.13.36.55.1
GM-BBanjul5.33.92.13.5
GM-B1Kanifing5.34.21.12.9
GM-LMansa Konko5.94.62.44
GM-MJanjanbureh6.15.21.93.9
GM-M1Kuntaur6.25.63.14.8
GM-NKerewan5.84.91.73.6
GM-UBasse5.75.73.14.7
GM-WBrikama5.85.43.34.7
ML-1Kayes6.95.86.26.3
ML-2Koulikoro6.74.865.8
ML-3Sikasso755.45.7
ML-4Segou7.15.67.16.6
ML-5Mopti7.25.88.17
ML-6Timbuktu76.57.67
ML-7Gao7.36.57.57.1
ML-8Kidal7.15.35.76
ML-BKOBamako5.94.25.65.2
MR-01Hodh ech Chargui7.373.45.6
MR-02Hodh el Gharbi7.35.74.15.5
MR-03Assaba75.65.25.9
MR-04Gorgol7.35.65.26
MR-05Brakna6.45.24.75.4
MR-06Trarza64.24.24.7
MR-07Adrar6.33.92.13.7
MR-08Dakhlet Nouadhibou53.51.63
MR-09Tagant6.45.43.95.1
MR-10Guidimaka7.35.94.85.9
MR-11Tiris Zemmour5.83.51.83.3
MR-12Inchiri5.541.83.4
MR-NKCNouakchott5.84.12.74
NE-1Agadez6.94.75.45.6
NE-2Diffa7.17.87.77.5
NE-3Dosso7.65.75.26.1
NE-4Maradi7.26.16.46.6
NE-5Tahoua7.466.86.7
NE-6Tillabery7.16.77.67.1
NE-7Zinder7.25.95.46.1
NE-8Niamey6.44.85.85.6
NG-ABAbia6.12.96.64.9
NG-ADAdamawa7.36.57.67.1
NG-AKAkwa Ibom6.32.96.95
NG-ANAnambra62.86.64.8
NG-BABauchi7.56.46.26.7
NG-BEBenue7.24.58.36.5
NG-BOBorno7.288.88
NG-BYBayelsa7.12.76.45
NG-CRCross River74.275.9
NG-DEDelta6.52.574.8
NG-EBEbonyi73.76.15.4
NG-EDEdo5.92.66.34.6
NG-EKEkiti6.22.95.84.7
NG-ENEnugu6.62.864.8
NG-FCFederal Capital Territory6.33.15.44.7
NG-GOGombe7.56.15.76.4
NG-IMImo5.92.85.94.6
NG-JIJigawa7.35.76.26.4
NG-KDKaduna7.246.95.8
NG-KEKebbi7.75.766.4
NG-KNKano7.25.366.1
NG-KOKogi73.36.85.4
NG-KTKatsina7.65.85.56.2
NG-KWKwara6.63.35.85
NG-LALagos5.82.26.54.4
NG-NANassarawa7.44.56.46
NG-NINiger Nigeria7.54.65.85.8
NG-OGOgun6.52.85.84.7
NG-ONOndo6.636.25
NG-OSOsun6.32.95.84.7
NG-OYOyo6.73.25.34.8
NG-PLPlateau7.34.276
NG-RIRivers6.23.36.45.1
NG-SOSokoto7.75.76.36.5
NG-TATaraba7.85.96.56.7
NG-YOYobe7.77.57.27.5
NG-ZAZamfara7.85.36.86.6
SN-DBDiourbel6.14.22.84.2
SN-DKDakar5.22.92.23.2
SN-FKFatick6.14.334.3
SN-KAKaffrine6.14.534.4
SN-KDKolda7.14.84.55.4
SN-KEKedougou7.14.63.14.7
SN-KLKaolack6.14.23.14.3
SN-LGLouga6.143.44.4
SN-MTMatam6.14.74.55.1
SN-SESedhiou7.14.73.54.9
SN-SLSaint-Louis6.1455
SN-TCTambacounda7.14.93.14.8
SN-THThies5.232.73.5
SN-ZGZiguinchor7.14.63.74.9
TD-BABatha Chad95.55.36.4
TD-BGBarh el Ghazel8.55.45.56.3
TD-BOBorkou9.14.83.35.2
TD-CBChari-Baguirmi8.65.34.45.9
TD-EN1Ennedi Est9.26.53.55.9
TD-EN2Ennedi Ouest9.24.856
TD-GRGuera8.96.14.46.2
TD-HLHadjer-Lamis8.34.86.76.4
TD-KAKanem8.76.15.96.8
TD-LCLac8.67.86.97.7
TD-LOLogone Occidental8.954.25.7
TD-LRLogone Oriental96.36.57.2
TD-MAMandoul8.85.54.66.1
TD-MCMoyen-Chari8.86.156.5
TD-MEMayo-Kebbi Est8.84.84.95.9
TD-MOMayo-Kebbi Ouest8.64.34.75.6
TD-NDVille de N'Djamena7.756.26.2
TD-ODOuaddai9.26.85.97.2
TD-SASalamat9.15.96.67.1
TD-SISila96.55.66.9
TD-TATandjile8.84.94.25.7
TD-TITibesti9.14.45.15.9
TD-WFWadi Fira9.37.56.17.5