View GNA Data

Available indicators

2018 - INFORM LAC 2018 v005

Indicator list Child level

ISO3CountryHazard & Exposure IndexLack of Coping Capacity IndexVulnerability IndexINFORM Risk Index
ATGAntigua and Barbuda3.24.32.63.3
ARGArgentina43.83.83.9
BHSBahamas4.84.62.43.8
BRBBarbados2.42.92.82.7
BLZBelize5.54.53.84.5
BOLBolivia5.46.66.56.1
BRABrazil6.64.84.55.2
CHLChile4.933.23.6
COLColombia7.86.47.17.1
CRICosta Rica4.73.83.94.1
CUBCuba5.74.23.64.4
DMADominica3.63.34.43.7
DOMDominican Republic6.16.95.66.2
ECUEcuador6.66.26.26.3
SLVEl Salvador8.37.756.8
GRDGrenada14.13.22.4
GTMGuatemala8.58.18.38.3
GUYGuyana46.35.95.3
HTIHaiti7.78.38.38.1
HNDHonduras8.38.18.18.2
JAMJamaica5.96.64.25.5
MEXMexico8.45.15.66.2
NICNicaragua6.87.45.66.6
PANPanama4.15.35.24.8
PRYParaguay3.56.54.54.7
PERPeru5.86.16.26
KNASaint Kitts and Nevis3.85.63.44.2
LCASaint Lucia3.24.43.23.6
VCTSaint Vincent and the Grenadines3.33.53.93.6
SURSuriname2.85.42.73.4
TTOTrinidad and Tobago3.86.42.94.1
URYUruguay2.12.83.12.6
VENVenezuela8.26.66.16.9