View GNA Data

Available indicators

2015 - INFORM EAST AFRICA Mar 2015 Results

Indicator list Child level

ISO3CountryHazard & Exposure IndexLack of Coping Capacity IndexVulnerability IndexInfoRM Risk Index
BI-BBBubanza3.775.65.3
BI-BLBujumbura Rural3.775.65.3
BI-BMBujumbura Mairie3.774.75
BI-BRBururi3.775.45.2
BI-CACankuzo3.775.55.3
BI-CICibitoke3.775.65.3
BI-GIGitega3.775.55.3
BI-KIKirundo3.775.65.3
BI-KRKaruzi3.775.55.3
BI-KYKayanza3.775.65.3
BI-MAMakamba3.775.45.2
BI-MUMuramvya3.775.55.3
BI-MWMwaro3.775.45.2
BI-MYMuyinga3.775.65.3
BI-NGNgozi3.775.65.3
BI-RTRutana3.775.45.2
BI-RYRuyigi3.775.55.3
DJ-ASAli Sabieh2.16.34.33.8
DJ-DIDikhil2.76.354.4
DJ-DJDjibouti Djibouti5.36.34.75.4
DJ-OBObock2.26.354.1
DJ-TATadjourah2.66.32.93.6
ER-ANAnseba18.25.33.5
ER-DKDebubawi Keih Bahri1.38.25.33.8
ER-DUDebub1.68.25.34.1
ER-GBGash Barka1.68.25.34.1
ER-MAMaekel0.88.25.33.3
ER-SKSemenawi Keih Bahri1.78.25.34.2
ET-AAAddis Ababa5.37.72.84.8
ET-AFAfar8.27.76.17.3
ET-AMAmhara7.17.74.86.4
ET-BEBenishangul Gumuz5.57.756
ET-DDDire Dawa6.97.73.55.7
ET-GAGambella7.27.766.9
ET-HAHarari6.47.73.95.8
ET-OROromiya7.57.75.26.7
ET-SNSNNPR7.17.74.86.4
ET-SOSomali7.27.76.67.1
ET-TITigray77.74.86.4
KE-BABaringo7.66.74.76.2
KE-BNBungoma7.56.74.15.9
KE-BOBomet7.56.73.85.7
KE-BSBusia7.66.74.56.1
KE-EBEmbu7.56.74.15.9
KE-EMElgeyo-Marakwet7.46.73.85.7
KE-GAGarissa8.16.77.77.5
KE-HBHoma Bay7.66.74.56.1
KE-ISIsiolo7.36.766.7
KE-KBKiambu6.56.73.35.2
KE-KFKilifi8.26.74.56.3
KE-KIKisii76.745.7
KE-KJKajiado7.26.73.85.7
KE-KKKakamega7.66.74.15.9
KE-KRKericho7.56.745.9
KE-KTKitui7.66.75.26.4
KE-KUKisumu7.76.745.9
KE-KWKwale86.75.46.6
KE-KYKirinyaga7.36.73.35.5
KE-LKLaikipia7.16.745.7
KE-LMLamu7.46.74.46
KE-MBMarsabit6.86.766.5
KE-MCMachakos86.73.95.9
KE-MDMandera7.56.76.77
KE-MEMeru76.745.7
KE-MGMigori7.66.74.46.1
KE-MKMakueni8.36.74.16.1
KE-MMMombasa8.26.73.96
KE-MUMurang'a6.46.73.45.2
KE-NBNairobi6.26.73.85.4
KE-NDNandi6.76.745.7
KE-NINyeri7.46.73.85.7
KE-NKNakuru6.56.745.6
KE-NMNyamira6.86.73.85.6
KE-NNNyandarua6.16.73.55.3
KE-NRNarok6.76.745.6
KE-NTTharaka - Nithi7.56.74.76.2
KE-SASamburu7.16.76.16.6
KE-SISiaya7.66.74.36
KE-TNTrans Nzoia6.36.74.15.6
KE-TRTana River6.76.76.26.5
KE-TTTaita Taveta6.76.75.86.4
KE-TUTurkana7.86.77.27.2
KE-UGUasin Gishu7.66.73.85.8
KE-VIVihiga7.46.745.9
KE-WJWajir7.26.76.86.9
KE-WPWest Pokot7.76.74.86.3
RW-01Kigali Village(Ville De Kigali)3.67.434.3
RW-02Eastern Province(Est )1.77.443.7
RW-03Northern Province(Nord)1.77.43.93.6
RW-04Western Province(Ouest)1.77.443.7
RW-05Southern Province(Sud)1.77.443.7
SD-01Northern9.27.73.46.2
SD-02North Darfur8.67.76.77.6
SD-03Khartoum Sudan97.74.26.6
SD-04River Nile8.87.73.46.1
SD-05Kassala97.75.87.4
SD-06Gedaref8.47.74.96.8
SD-07Al Gezira8.97.73.66.3
SD-08White Nile8.97.74.26.6
SD-09North Kordofan8.97.74.76.9
SD-11South Darfur9.37.76.47.7
SD-12West Darfur9.27.76.87.8
SD-13South Kordofan9.17.76.27.6
SD-24Blue Nile8.87.75.27.1
SD-25Sennar8.87.74.36.6
SD-26Red Sea97.74.76.9
SD-27Central Darfur97.76.67.7
SD-28East Darfur8.87.76.57.6
SO-AWAwdal8.27.67.47.7
SO-BKBakool8.67.68.18.1
SO-BNBanadir8.87.68.48.3
SO-BRBari7.77.68.17.8
SO-BYBay8.17.687.9
SO-GAGalgaduud7.97.67.77.7
SO-GEGedo8.77.68.18.1
SO-HIHiraan8.87.68.28.2
SO-JDMiddle Juba8.87.68.38.2
SO-JHLower Juba8.87.68.38.2
SO-MUMudug7.77.687.8
SO-NUNugaal7.67.67.67.6
SO-SASanaag7.77.67.37.5
SO-SDMiddle Shabelle8.87.688.2
SO-SHLower Shabelle8.97.68.18.2
SO-SOSool7.77.67.57.6
SO-TOTogdheer7.87.67.57.7
SO-WOWoqooyi Galbeed7.77.67.67.6
SS-BNNorthern Bahr El Ghazal8.88.56.27.7
SS-BWWestern Bahr El Ghazal8.28.55.27.1
SS-ECCentral Equatorial8.48.55.67.4
SS-EEEastern Equatoria8.48.557.1
SS-EWWestern Equatoria7.58.54.86.7
SS-JGJonglei8.78.56.88
SS-LKLakes8.58.56.47.7
SS-NUUpper Nile8.48.57.88.2
SS-UYUnity8.78.57.78.3
SS-WRWarrap98.55.57.5
UG-C1Central 15.16.83.54.9
UG-C2Central 26.16.83.55.3
UG-EAEastern6.16.845.5
UG-ECEast Central5.96.83.75.3
UG-KM Kampala5.76.83.75.2
UG-KRKaramoja6.76.85.86.4
UG-NONorth6.46.84.85.9
UG-SOSouthwest5.36.83.85.2
UG-WEWestern4.86.84.75.4
UG-WNWest Nile56.84.25.2